Monday, April 25, 2011

Up the Amp at 29

Wearing my birthday lipstick by MAC "up the amp"! Its a unique color lavander-ish pink and I loveee it! My birthday landed on Good Friday so we celebrate as mellow as possible so noooo party lol! And I worked the night before so I slept most of the day ha! I hope all of u had an awesome long weekend! Tooooodles!

3 comments:

Jannie said...

Hmm... I don't even know if I have Up The Amp. It sure looks gorgeous on you though. :) Such a nice lipstick color for spring. :)

Sya nga pala, belated happy birthday. Ay. Na-greet na pala kita sa Facebook, but I'm more than happy to greet you again. :) Sana naman magaling na si Lauren. :)

Gaganda nga ng kulay ng ELF lipglosses, but I'm kinda reluctant to try them too. I heard mixed reviews about them. Like they smell weird or feel weird. Something like that. I want more blushes though. I only have that blush/brozner duo.

Yeah, ayos 'yung Eyelid Primer nila. Especially for a $1. Win na sa price tapos win na rin sa performance. Sorry to hear the eyeshadows didn't agree with you though. 'Yung palette na inorder ko na sira, may amoy pa sya. Hehe...

Gabelle519 said...

Hi!! I found your blog through your you-tube channel, which I randomly found. I love up the amp liptick too!

Arlin said...

Love that lipstick!