Wednesday, July 8, 2009

4th of July in Minnesota

Kinda late post but here are the pictures on our 4th of July wkend in Minnesota US! We stayed in at Regency Hotel in Monticello MN, it was a cheap hotel but descent place to stay LOL! Hotel is close by Albertville Premium outlet, Super Target, Walmart Supercenter and that yummy Chinese Buffet China Garden!

"no pets allowed" huh...im not allowed? hhehe!

Lauren and I

Lauren and her Shadow :D

Albertville Outlet....it rained but still fun :D

Lauren and BigBird, she looked scared but she actually don't want to leave this ride LOL!

Me and Boyfriend Elmo! hehe!


Me, my sister inlaw Marinel and Lauren....ready to shop!

View from our room...there is Patty! (My pathfinder...Patty...Gets?)

Just waiting for everyone to get ready...errr!

We are watching "Enchanted" movie hahaha I love that movie!


3 of us sitting at the back....cutie patotie in the middle of course!

I'm just bored :P

My weird Smiley Face :)

Haaaaa what did I shop for? ahm maybe next post I'll do my haul entry hehehe stay tuned :D byeee!

5 comments:

Jannie said...

glad you guys had a fun 4th of july celebration in minnesota. mukhang nag-long drive kayo ah. road trips are always fun. :) like your flowery top on the last two pics. i also like lauren's green striped shirt. looks like she had lotsa fun too. :)

hmm... ah. yung salve? i wonder how that would work. it would be good to try. have you sampled a tiny bit of it at the counter? i-patch test mo muna to check if it's worth buying. sana hindi sticky or walang amoy. then again, honey must probably smell really good. :)

ooh. color craft? i'm thinking of getting a lippie from them, maybe. magaganda rin quads nila. are you getting anything, sis? :)

CamRenRai16(SHOBE) said...

hello nancy ur son is so adorablewhen my son saw bigbird and elmo he kissed the monitor hehe

Ashlee said...

gusto ko makita yung haul mo sa coch bruha loli miss coach maby next long weekend in august ill go lol

KRYSTAL said...

beautiful pics! your daughter is too cuuute! glad u guys had fun on your fourth of july celebration! =]

Louie said...

si baby enjoy sa po-pop nya (pacifier) and relaxng while watching movies. hihi.. canada is really nice place look like you had fun with your family

have great day!